Full Name:Lucky Chloe
Aliases:LC
Gender:Female
Faction:G Corporation
Age:18
Height:5'5"
Weight:125 pounds
Blood Type:O
Nationality:American Born, Japanese Raised
Hometown:Southtown
Eye Color:Aquamarine
Hair Color:Blonde
Date of Birth:May 13th 2005
Hobbies:Dancing, Singing, Fighting
Personal Treasures:Kitty Costumes
Favorite Food:Sushi
Likes:Professionalism, Winning, My Fans <3
Dislikes:Laziness, Losing, My Haters :(
Best Sport:Soccer
Love Interests:Secret
OOC Data
Company:Namco
Game:Tekken
Status:Currently Played
Voice Actor:Hisako Kanemoto
Theme Song:Pretty Kitty by Lucky Chloe

Lucky Chloe

"Here we go!"

Even since her parents took her to an anime convention, Chloe wanted to be a pop idol. Specifically, a japanese pop idol. Copying the various pop idols of the world, she became a hit internet sensation when she donned her cute costume and performed on camera. Almost overnight, G-Corporation picked her up for an advertising contract, and now Lucky Chloe lives her dream as the face of G-Corporation. Uninvolved in most of the seedier and darker side of the business, Lucky Chloe mixes her choreography with combat finesse, dancing her way both into the hearts of her fans, to the chests of her enemies. While more of a performer than a fighter, she will do whatever she can to defend the honor of her company, for good or for evil.

Style:Freestyle Dance
Signature Move:C Uprock -- PHYSICAL
Signature Ability:RESOLVE -- GROOVE

Recent Logs

[NFG Season One Finals] Charity Bonus Match: Chevy vs Brian Storm - With one of the competitors disqualified from the third place match due to demonic apotheosis, Professional Fighting Worldwide has decided to substitute another opponent to face Chevy in a charity exhibition match. And who better to take on the former hog wrestler than the biggest ham in the New Fighting Generation? - Log created on 08:40:19 12/12/2023 by Brian Storm, and last modified on 03:32:27 12/18/2023. Cast: Lucky Chloe, Abigail, Brian Storm, and Chevy.

[NFG Season One] Dance Display - Djamila tries her luck by giving Chloe a call and challenging her to a fight at Marble Lake. Will the poledancer's risk pay off or will the pussycat popstar punish her? - Log created on 09:27:39 09/13/2023 by Lucky Chloe, and last modified on 13:52:26 09/13/2023. Cast: Lucky Chloe and Djamila.

[NFG Season One] Kiss of Life - It's finally time for the filming of Lucky Chloe's new video "Kiss of Life' and Raiza, Daisuke and Djamila are playing starring roles. With an overly ambitious director and a cast consisting of amateur actors, what could possibly go wrong? - Log created on 09:28:52 08/27/2023 by Raiza, and last modified on 17:28:26 08/27/2023. Cast: Lucky Chloe, Daisuke, Raiza, and Djamila.

[NFG Season One] Sunshine City R3 - Brian Storm vs Ichika - Ichika and Brian Swarm face off in a factory in a match that's crackling with intensity - and exposed wiring. Meanwhile, the latest buzz is that a celebrity couple might be in the making. Who will win? Will both fighters survive the deathtrap-like stage for their battle? And will this be the best or worst date Lucky Chloe has ever had? - Log created on 10:01:31 07/16/2023 by Brian Storm, and last modified on 20:06:45 07/16/2023. Cast: Lucky Chloe, Ichika, Brian Storm, and Ariastra.

[NFG Season One] Unexpected Compatibility - Neither Djamila or Lucky Chloe had much hope of enjoying their "date night" together, but as the evening progresses, the two teenage dancers find themselves bonding over hot boys, cool clothes and strange snack food. - Log created on 10:37:13 07/14/2023 by Lucky Chloe, and last modified on 08:12:18 07/16/2023. Cast: Lucky Chloe and Djamila.

5 logs listed.
Character's index
Personal logs

All "Feature Characters" on MotM are copyrighted by Aksys Games / Arc System Works, Capcom, Koei Tecmo, Microsoft Studios, Namco, Netherrealm Studios / Warner Bros Interactive, and SNK Playmore (and its other various corporate names such as SNK Neo Geo), respectively. Many of the settings and histories are also copyright of their respective owners. MotM and its players have modified some of this content for its own use, but such modification and use are not intended as challenge to these copyrights. Website design, coding, and original content © MotM unless otherwise specified.