Full Name:Edenlith Pantion Zaizen
Aliases:The Bitch,
Eden
Gender:Female
Faction:Pacific High
Age:16
Height:5'5"
Weight:140 pounds
Blood Type:AB minus
Nationality:American
Hometown:Metro City
Eye Color:Red
Hair Color:Dark blue
Date of Birth:05/25/2003
Hobbies:Pissing some people off, cooking.
Personal Treasures:Her white cat even if he annoys her at times.
Favorite Food:Hamburger with everything in it.
Likes:Inflicting and receiving pain. A good prank (Though what she finds good, others might not.)
Dislikes:biographical data. Too many questions.
Best Sport:Beside fighting? Football. Tackle!!!
Love Interests:Unknown
OOC Data
Game:Original Character
Status:Active
Voice Actor:Kym Hoy (Something Similar to the Kasumi voice she did)
Theme Song:Hide and seek

Edenlith

"Ding Dong. Pay the consequence."

Edenlith was a normal girl, until she was at the wrong place at the right time. An incident, a talking cat (?!) and there we are, the path to a martial artist. She's crazy or acting like she's crazy, no one seems to really know. One may even wonder if she knows herself. She never speaks, but at times, she can still be heard in another way. Rumor has it she can heal herself to a point during fights. Her style is suppose to be weird, maybe because another rumor is the cat has been training her. As for her ambition, one would think she wants to be the best, but they would be wrong. She's looking for something, she looking for sensations. She's so bored most of the time. At least fighting makes her feel alive. Those red eyes, those blue veins showing in her face, whatever happens, things will never be the same.

Style:Sober Drunken Fist and Drunken Cat Style Fighting
Signature Move:Here let me help you -- PHYSICAL
Signature Ability:SECOND_WIND -- RALLY

Recent Logs

[The Descent] Round 4 - Vanishing Point - Lately, the lost and forgotten tunnels of a Buried Subway Station in Metro City have seen more life than they have in decades. Maybe that's why there's a faint blue pinprick shining at the other end of the tunnel, growing gradually larger, closer when observed-- and farther when approached. Maybe that's why soft murmurs susurrate through stale air, creeping ever farther into the barely lit darkness. Maybe that's why Athena Asamiya and Edenlith, the Hollow Girl feel judgmental eyes studying their every move. - Log created on 14:15:23 09/04/2022 by Athena, and last modified on 22:26:27 09/10/2022. Cast: Athena and Edenlith.

[The Descent] Round 3 - Midnight Audience - From the moment King Leo of Illyria sets foot in the throne room of a Gothic Castle in Transylvania, he and his next opponent in the Descent are met with dozens of expectant, spectral faces hungry for a little time with a noble personage. After waiting for so long, will they have the patience to simply watch as Leo and the hollow girl Edenlith clash, or might the risk of waiting another century to be heard drive them to interject themselves? - Log created on 16:47:22 08/12/2022 by Leo Whitefang, and last modified on 07:31:07 08/13/2022. Cast: Edenlith and Leo Whitefang.

[The Descent] Round 2 - Under His Eye - In a place of lingering strife and vengeful grief, pyromancer faces mentalist for the stakes of the continuing tournament path. They find within one another reserves even beyond what was anticipated-- and respected-- up front, finding as much challenge as either kombatant can krave. - Log created on 12:20:55 07/17/2022 by Kain, and last modified on 20:34:41 07/17/2022. Cast: Kain and Edenlith.

[The Descent] Round 1 - The Trampled Earth - In a Remote Village occupied by little more than burned, crumbling homes and ashes, the titan Kongou and the lethal husk Edenlith visit thundering fury upon a remote patch of jungle long since gutted by the engines of war. - Log created on 21:00:36 07/07/2022 by Edenlith, and last modified on 08:59:38 07/16/2022. Cast: Edenlith and Kongou.

[Dead or Alive] Break-In - Daisuke and Edenlith (with Storm) save Rafferty. They are not super quiet about it. - Log created on 14:25:52 04/07/2022 by Edenlith, and last modified on 10:20:11 05/06/2022. Cast: Edenlith, Rafferty, and Daisuke.

5 logs listed.
Character's index
Personal logs

Original Characters are property of their creators and applicants. All background data is provided by the player.